top 5 video games?
+80
DopeBoi
vincelicious
Dannydudelol
TimK
SaintJusticar
lRevenant
Craft_Dan
Zacks94
Ryan_La_Tete
themuffinman303
rooksmister
CaTaLysT
jjson1991
Beastsoldier21
HammeredDerek
Gokbrown
iDualShox
cramst3r
balthuuu
Anthony McGaha
Scarred
Kue-Q
LJC
Chumlee
DreamSwE
Hyde
Wheelbase_Belize
clydoscope
mr_shift7
Tom_BCFC
SmallColll
CodeWord
slasherboy1
DeathExile
Vballstar
ilovemw3
Mr_Grimms
n37e127-
warkitten13
HellHasNoFury
yauden
Slashfighter
JustThatDino
Tprobst
degan
Busephidos
Britishcanadia
Chipmonk
zapasant93
SynysterMoritty
Galarneau9
noelbeast
NekroSin
onehittaquitta
Skate
DrFree_Man
Pancakes
exposed
WiZz
Jordo
Nay
Hartley
Domo
Trashman
tcbarr
Killa
Maxi
Wguitarh
madknight3
Wishmaker
Xplsns
Chamii
lPhuZioN
Eliminator99
Earl Grey
Cor
Knights
Exit
Kyle
BlindTru
84 posters
Page 7 of 10
Page 7 of 10 • 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10
Re: top 5 video games?
No order - just my fav games
Mariokart(Super Nintendo original one)
Portal(I know it was short, but so freaking fun)
Unreal Tournament '99
Halo (first one rocked)
metal gear solid series
of course MW3 is up there somewhere, but I actually started COD on black ops as I was mainly a FPS gamer on the pc before that
Mariokart(Super Nintendo original one)
Portal(I know it was short, but so freaking fun)
Unreal Tournament '99
Halo (first one rocked)
metal gear solid series
of course MW3 is up there somewhere, but I actually started COD on black ops as I was mainly a FPS gamer on the pc before that
Guest- Guest
Re: top 5 video games?
1) Kingdom Hearts - Connecting with childhood and lots to do. Disney + realtime fighting + challenges = <3
2) Super Mario 64 - Simply one of the most classic games of all time.
3) LoZ: Ocarina of Time - Almost too long, but not quite. Puzzles not as hard, but the storyline kept you interested.
4) Grand Theft Auto III - There was just something about it that made me want to 100% it. Even though the ending was actually kinda depressing.
5) Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 2 - Strictly from a Campaign perspective, very enjoyable, with endgame content in Spec Ops, and ups and downs.
2) Super Mario 64 - Simply one of the most classic games of all time.
3) LoZ: Ocarina of Time - Almost too long, but not quite. Puzzles not as hard, but the storyline kept you interested.
4) Grand Theft Auto III - There was just something about it that made me want to 100% it. Even though the ending was actually kinda depressing.
5) Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 2 - Strictly from a Campaign perspective, very enjoyable, with endgame content in Spec Ops, and ups and downs.
Guest- Guest
Re: top 5 video games?
No order
Dynasty warriors 4 (PS2)
Hydro thunder (Nintendo 64)
COD 4 (PS3)
FIFA 2003 (PS2)
Gran Turismo 4 (PS2)
Dynasty warriors 4 (PS2)
Hydro thunder (Nintendo 64)
COD 4 (PS3)
FIFA 2003 (PS2)
Gran Turismo 4 (PS2)
Slashfighter- Colleague
- Platform : PS4
Strikes :
Posts : 401
Join date : 2012-01-17
Age : 29
Location : UK
Mic/Headset : Yes
Re: top 5 video games?
1 ) Ninja Gaiden (NES)
2) Zelda: Ocarania of Time, or however you spell it
3) Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim
4) Call of Duty: Modern Warfare
5) World Of Warcraft, because I am a "Veteran"
Heavily opinionated, but I digress.
2) Zelda: Ocarania of Time, or however you spell it
3) Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim
4) Call of Duty: Modern Warfare
5) World Of Warcraft, because I am a "Veteran"
Heavily opinionated, but I digress.
Guest- Guest
Re: top 5 video games?
1. Zelda Ocarina of time
2. Super Mario 64
3. Portal
4. DOOM
5. Pokémon RED!! you see that RED there aren't any other Pokémon games well maybe blue but that's red's unwanted brother
2. Super Mario 64
3. Portal
4. DOOM
5. Pokémon RED!! you see that RED there aren't any other Pokémon games well maybe blue but that's red's unwanted brother
Guest- Guest
Re: top 5 video games?
wow ive looked through most of the posts here and only once have i seen socom 2? that was definitely my favourite game of all time!
and other than socom 2, how have i not seen anyone put timesplitters 2 in there? that game was awesome!
and other than socom 2, how have i not seen anyone put timesplitters 2 in there? that game was awesome!
Guest- Guest
Re: top 5 video games?
No order
Super smash bros (n64)
Zelda ocarina of time (n64)
banjo and kazooie (n64)
Mw3 (ps3)
grand turismo 4 (ps2)
Super smash bros (n64)
Zelda ocarina of time (n64)
banjo and kazooie (n64)
Mw3 (ps3)
grand turismo 4 (ps2)
Guest- Guest
Re: top 5 video games?
Ben74 wrote:
Mw3 (ps3)
Really? It's an awful game the only real reason to enjoy it is to see the new features it has brought to the series, other than that the only fun side of it is (ok, yes from personal experience) the social side I'd much rather play CoD4 because it was actually fun. treyarch are of the two developers the only ones interested in bringing back the fun element and they are struggling. Call of Duty is on its last legs but because of it's ancestry I will survive.
Guest- Guest
Re: top 5 video games?
In no particular order
Super Maria Bros. - Came with my NES my first system thus started me gaming
Street Fighter II - Taught me how awesome it is to beat total strangers in video games
MW2 - My first COD and FPS and started this addiction
Mario Kart - Best racing game ever
StarCraft - This game just blew me away and I picked it up on a whim never hearing about it or Warcraft.
Super Maria Bros. - Came with my NES my first system thus started me gaming
Street Fighter II - Taught me how awesome it is to beat total strangers in video games
MW2 - My first COD and FPS and started this addiction
Mario Kart - Best racing game ever
StarCraft - This game just blew me away and I picked it up on a whim never hearing about it or Warcraft.
Guest- Guest
Re: top 5 video games?
SOCOM US Navy SEALs 1 (PS2) - loved it! got me into shooting games.
Downhill Domination (PS2) - Mountain Biking game loved it also.
All the FIFA games (PS2-PS3) - first one was FIFA 2002 love it because i play soccer (COYS!!! for all you EU guys who know what im talking about )
MW2 (PS3) - Got me addicted to online gaming.
any NASCAR game - im a boss at those.
Downhill Domination (PS2) - Mountain Biking game loved it also.
All the FIFA games (PS2-PS3) - first one was FIFA 2002 love it because i play soccer (COYS!!! for all you EU guys who know what im talking about )
MW2 (PS3) - Got me addicted to online gaming.
any NASCAR game - im a boss at those.
Guest- Guest
Re: top 5 video games?
As soon as I saw the title to this I expected to see "ocarina" mentioned all over it
1: FinalFantasy series, choosing a favourite is like choosing children.
2: Warcraft 3
3: Counter-strike
4: Metal Gear Solid
5: GTA San Andreas (mainly for it's hilarity)
1: FinalFantasy series, choosing a favourite is like choosing children.
2: Warcraft 3
3: Counter-strike
4: Metal Gear Solid
5: GTA San Andreas (mainly for it's hilarity)
HellHasNoFury- Charlie Member
- Strikes :
Posts : 200
Join date : 2012-02-13
Age : 31
Location : UK
Mic/Headset : Yes
Re: top 5 video games?
yourpsychoticdad wrote:Ben74 wrote:
Mw3 (ps3)
Really? It's an awful game the only real reason to enjoy it is to see the new features it has brought to the series, other than that the only fun side of it is (ok, yes from personal experience) the social side I'd much rather play CoD4 because it was actually fun. treyarch are of the two developers the only ones interested in bringing back the fun element and they are struggling. Call of Duty is on its last legs but because of it's ancestry I will survive.
I don't see it as an awful game at all; in fact, I find it addicting as hell and very fun. On the flip side, I enjoyed COD4 back in it's day, but this past December I returned to prestige for a token and couldn't stand it.
To each his own, though. What fun aspect of COD4 are you recalling that is absent from MW3?
noelbeast- Director
- Platform : PS4
Strikes :
Posts : 2767
Join date : 2011-11-27
Age : 45
Location : Colorado, USA
Mic/Headset : Yes
Re: top 5 video games?
1. Any CoD my friends are playing
2. Fifa in general
3. Fallout New Vegas
4. Fallout 3
5. and last but not least temple run :p
2. Fifa in general
3. Fallout New Vegas
4. Fallout 3
5. and last but not least temple run :p
Guest- Guest
Re: top 5 video games?
1. Any CoD my friends are playing
2. Fifa in general
3. Fallout New Vegas
4. Fallout 3
5. and last but not least temple run :p
2. Fifa in general
3. Fallout New Vegas
4. Fallout 3
5. and last but not least temple run :p
Guest- Guest
Re: top 5 video games?
1. Need for speed Most Wanted ( I love racing games)
2. Mass effect 3 (know it will be from the demo)
3. COD4
4. Gran Turismo 5
5. Resident evil series
2. Mass effect 3 (know it will be from the demo)
3. COD4
4. Gran Turismo 5
5. Resident evil series
Guest- Guest
Re: top 5 video games?
1) COD4
2) COD WaW (only because of nazi zombies)
3) Time crisis
4) Gears of war
5) Unreal tournament 3
This is not in order though
2) COD WaW (only because of nazi zombies)
3) Time crisis
4) Gears of war
5) Unreal tournament 3
This is not in order though
Guest- Guest
Re: top 5 video games?
Any of the COD series, excluding Black Ops.
GTA
Skyrim
MLB: The Show
Red Dead Redemption
GTA
Skyrim
MLB: The Show
Red Dead Redemption
Guest- Guest
Re: top 5 video games?
1: croc
2: crashbandicoot
3: spyro
4: resident evil (all)
5: final fantasy 9
2: crashbandicoot
3: spyro
4: resident evil (all)
5: final fantasy 9
warkitten13- Colleague
- Strikes :
Posts : 15
Join date : 2012-03-09
Age : 31
Location : Watseka, Illinois, US
Mic/Headset : Yes
Re: top 5 video games?
1. Jak and Daxter The Precursor Legacy
2. Jak 2
3. Jak 3
4. Grand Turismo
5. Modern Warfare Series
2. Jak 2
3. Jak 3
4. Grand Turismo
5. Modern Warfare Series
Guest- Guest
Re: top 5 video games?
1. Super Smash Brothers Melee
2. Any Resident Evil Game
3. All Spyro Games
4. Hitman Games
5. The Elder Scroll games
2. Any Resident Evil Game
3. All Spyro Games
4. Hitman Games
5. The Elder Scroll games
Guest- Guest
Re: top 5 video games?
I'm surprise there is no Mario Kart in any of the list. lol
n37e127-- Colleague
- Strikes :
Posts : 53
Join date : 2012-03-19
Age : 33
Location : US/NewYork
Mic/Headset : Yes
Re: top 5 video games?
1: Tales of Phantasia for SNES
2: Okami for PS2
3: Final Fantasy 3 for SNES
4: Final Fantasy X, PS2
5: Chrono Trigger, SNES
I feel old
Exclude oldskool JRPG's and the list would go like, Okami, Uncharted, GTA San Andreas, Batman Arkham Asylum (haven't played arkham city yet) and Dark Souls
2: Okami for PS2
3: Final Fantasy 3 for SNES
4: Final Fantasy X, PS2
5: Chrono Trigger, SNES
I feel old
Exclude oldskool JRPG's and the list would go like, Okami, Uncharted, GTA San Andreas, Batman Arkham Asylum (haven't played arkham city yet) and Dark Souls
Mr_Grimms- Union Manager
- Strikes :
Posts : 691
Join date : 2012-03-20
Age : 38
Location : Sweden
Mic/Headset : Yes
Page 7 of 10 • 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10
Similar topics
» Recommended Games?
» G2A.COM Cheapest games and PSN/XBL points!!
» Ranked Team games on youtube
» getting some games before main event starts
» G2A.COM Cheapest games and PSN/XBL points!!
» Ranked Team games on youtube
» getting some games before main event starts
Page 7 of 10
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
January 12th 2024, 2:31 am by noelbeast
» Happy Internation Lefthanders Day!
August 13th 2022, 5:59 pm by noelbeast
» *Dusts off old forum* HOLY SHIT!
August 13th 2022, 5:49 pm by noelbeast
» IS THERE ANYBODY OUT THERE??????!!!
October 16th 2021, 6:54 pm by noelbeast
» Remember when...
December 28th 2017, 1:36 am by noelbeast
» Black Ops 2 Backwards Compatibility
April 16th 2017, 7:31 pm by Nay
» Happy New Year!
January 30th 2017, 4:39 am by noelbeast